Com. v. Johnson, B.
[…] Commonwealth v. Wallace, 244 A.3d 1261, 1274 (Pa. Super. 2021) (citation omitted). “The Commonwealth may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.” Id. (citation omitted). Finally, we note that the trier of fact has the authority to determine the weight of the evidence and credibility of the witnesses and is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence. Id. The theft of leased property statute, Section 3932 of the Crimes Code, provides, in relevant part as follows: (a) Offense defined.--A person who obtains personal property under an agreement for the lease or rental of the property is guilty of theft if he intentionally deals with the property as his own. (b) Definition.--As used in this section: -4- J-S30031-21 (1) A person “deals with the property as his own” if he sells, secretes, destroys, converts to his own use or otherwise disposes of the property.