J-S59002-19
[…] determines credibility of witnesses and the weight to give the evidence
produced, is free to believe all, part, or none of the evidence.”
____________________________________________
11Here, the Commonwealth’s bill of information charged Sewell with criminal
mischief, as follows:
COUNT 1: Crim’l Misch-Tamp W/Property – (F3)
Offense Date: 06/09/2016 18 [Pa.C.S.] § 3304 §§ A2
Intentionally or recklessly tampered with tangible property of
another so as to endanger person or property
Victim: Officer Brandon McPoyle
Citation of Statute and Section: 18 [Pa.C.S.] § 3304 §§ A2 (F3)
Criminal Bill of Information, 9/13/16.
- 12 -
J-S59002-19
J-S59003-19
J-S59046-19
Commonwealth v. Brown, 701 A.2d 252, 254 (Pa. Super. 1997) (citations
omitted).
“A person is guilty of criminal mischief [under section 3304(a)(2)] if he
. . . intentionally or recklessly tampers with tangible property of another so
as to endanger person or property[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3304(a)(2) (emphasis
added). In the present case, the trial court found the following relevant facts
supported Sewell’s criminal mischief conviction: “[Sewell] reversed his car
and slammed [it] into the front of the officers’ squad car. The squad car was