J-S63033-19
[…] evacuate the property.” Tenant’s Brief at 10.
Before we reach the merits of this appeal, we must determine whether
the order appealed from is an appealable order, as that impacts our
jurisdiction. We may consider issues related to our jurisdiction sua sponte.
See Commonwealth v. Parker, 173 A.3d 294, 296 (Pa. Super. 2017).
Tenant claims that the order appealed from is a final order pursuant to
Pa.R.A.P. 341. See Tenant’s Brief at 1. “Rule 341 is fundamental to the
exercise of jurisdiction by this [C]ourt.” Prelude, Inc. v. Jorcyk, 695 A.2d
422, 424 (Pa. Super. 1997) (en banc). See also 42 Pa.C.S. § 742 (“The
Superior Court shall have exclusive appellate jurisdiction of all appeals from
final orders of the courts of common pleas….”). “Generally, [a]n appeal may
be taken only from a final order, unless otherwise permitted by rule or
statute. A final order is one that disposes of all the parties and all the
claims, is expressly defined as a final order by statute, or is entered as a
-6-
J-S63033-19