In re Parole of Elias, 294 Mich App at 512. “Under the parole guidelines, a prisoner is assigned positive or negative points for variables in eight categories[, which] . . . are aggregated to reach a ‘Final Parole Guidelines Score’ that determines whether a prisoner’s probability of parole is high, average, or low.” In re Parole of Haeger, 294 Mich App at 560. A prisoner with a parole guidelines score of three points or greater warrants placement in the category of high probability of parole. In re Parole of Elias, 294 Mich App at 518. In pertinent part, MCL 791.233e provides that, “[i]n developing the parole guidelines, the department shall consider factors including, but not limited to, the following:” (a) The offense for which the prisoner is incarcerated at the time of parole consideration. (b) The prisoner’s institutional program performance. (c) The prisoner’s institutional conduct. (d) The prisoner’s prior criminal record.