Mar 17 2020, 8:56 am
[…] probative evidence and reasonable inferences supporting the
verdict. Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). We do
not assess the credibility of witnesses or reweigh the evidence.
We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder
could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable
doubt. Id.
Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693. 696 (Ind. 2017).
[16] In order to convict Ramirez, the State was required to prove that she had
operated a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least 0.15
gram of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood. Ind. Code § 9-30-5-1(b) (2019).
Further, Indiana Code Section 9-30-6-15 provides:
At any proceeding concerning an offense under IC 9-30-5 . . . ,
evidence of the alcohol concentration that was in the blood of the
person charged with the offense:
(1) at the time of the alleged violation; or
3
In her reply brief, Ramirez purports to challenge her conviction on Count II. Specifically, she asserts that,
if she “were to succeed on her appeal and have her conviction on Count I reversed, her conviction on Count
II would remain.”