Jackelin Andrea Ramirez-Vera v. State of Indiana
[…] Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007). We do not assess the credibility of witnesses or reweigh the evidence. We will affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt. Id. Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693. 696 (Ind. 2017). [16] In order to convict Ramirez, the State was required to prove that she had operated a vehicle with an alcohol concentration equivalent to at least 0.15 gram of alcohol per 100 milliliters of blood. Ind. Code § 9-30-5-1(b) (2019). Further, Indiana Code Section 9-30-6-15 provides: At any proceeding concerning an offense under IC 9-30-5 . . . , evidence of the alcohol concentration that was in the blood of the person charged with the offense: (1) at the time of the alleged violation; or 3 In her reply brief, Ramirez purports to challenge her conviction on Count II. Specifically, she asserts that, if she “were to succeed on her appeal and have her conviction on Count I reversed, her conviction on Count II would remain.”