United States v. Sanofi Aventis U.S. LLC
[…] Bromberg & Ribstein, supra note 49, at 359. Similarly, DRUPA’s Section 15-103(b)(6) provides that a partnership agreement may not “[v]ary the requirement to wind up the partnership business in cases specified in § 15-801(4), (5), or (6).” 6 Del. C. § 15-103(b)(6).