J-E04004-17
[…] on two occasions, including the day he took the gun and
used it in Monroe County. The trial court determined the
conspiracy agreement ended May 29, 2009, at the time
[Ms.] Gross left the firearm with Autenrieth at his
residence in Northampton County. However, the trial court
failed to appreciate that the object of the conspiracy
articulated by the charges was to provide Autenrieth with
unlimited possession and unconditional access to a
firearm, and such was not completed or terminated May
29, 2009, but continued as long as [Ms.] Gross allowed
Autenrieth to possess her gun. See 18 Pa.C.S. §
903(g)(1) (“[C]onspiracy is a continuing course of conduct
which terminates when the crime or crimes which are its
object are committed or the agreement that they be
committed is abandoned by the defendant and by those
with whom he conspired[.]”); Commonwealth v. Evans,
489 Pa. 85, [92], 413 A.2d 1025, 1028 (1980) (“The
duration of a conspiracy depends upon the facts of the
particular case, that is, it depends upon the scope of the
agreement entered into by its members.” (…citation
omitted)). [Ms.] Gross did not object or withdraw her