in the Interest of B.J.Y., a Child
[…] 11
  In another chapter of Title 5, the Legislature has recognized that possession of or access to a child is a form of
custody. Section 107.101 defines “[c]hild custody evaluation” as “an evaluative process ordered by a court in a
contested case through which information, opinions, recommendations, and answers to specific questions asked by
the court may be . . . (A) made regarding . . . (ii) possession of or access to a child, including the terms and conditions
of possession or access.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 107.101(1)(A)(ii).
12
 Section 156.002 provides, “A party affected by an order may file a suit for modification in the court with continuing,
exclusive jurisdiction.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 156.002(a).
13
 Since this action is a suit for modification under Chapter 156, the parental presumption contained in Section
153.131(a) of the Texas Family Code does not apply. See V.L.K., 24 S.W.3d at 343. Consequently, we overrule