Mickey D. Davis v. State of Indiana (mem. dec.)
[…] (quoting Bieghler, 481 N.E.2d at 84); see also

      McCallister v. State, 91 N.E.3d 554, 558 (Ind. 2018) (holding that, even though

      there was conflicting evidence, it was “beside the point” because that argument

      “misapprehend[s] our limited role as a reviewing court”). Further, “[w]e will

      affirm the conviction unless no reasonable fact-finder could find the elements of

      the crime proven beyond a reasonable doubt.” Love v. State, 73 N.E.3d 693, 696

      (Ind. 2017) (citing Drane v. State, 867 N.E.2d 144, 146 (Ind. 2007)).


[8]   Pursuant to Indiana Code Section 35-43-4-2, the State was required to prove

      that Davis “knowingly or intentionally exert[ed] unauthorized control over

      property of another person, with intent to deprive the other person of any part

      of its value or use[.]” The offense is a Level 6 felony if the value of the property

      “is at least seven hundred fifty dollars ($750) and less than fifty thousand dollars

      ($50,000).” Ind. Code § 35-43-4-2(a)(1). Davis challenges the sufficiency of the