NOT DESIGNATED FOR PUBLICATION
[…] K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3218 and K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3222 and, instead, only
considered the relevant statutory factors in K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3203(a). Even so, a
district court's failure to explicitly refer to each factor identified in K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-
3203 is not fatal. K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3203 does not require the district court to make
specific findings on the record with respect to each factor. See Vandenberg, 43 Kan. App.
2d at 703; In re Marriage of Henry and Moore, No. 105,861, 2012 WL 1450489, at *5-6
(Kan. App. 2012) (unpublished opinion).
K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3203(a) sets forth nonexclusive statutory factors for
"determining the issue of legal custody, residency and parenting time of a child." K.S.A.
5
2019 Supp. 23-3218(a) provides, in pertinent part: "[T]he court may change or modify
any prior order of custody, residency, visitation and parenting time, when a material
change of circumstances is shown." K.S.A. 2019 Supp. 23-3222(c) sets forth the