Com. v. Pilchesky, J.
[…] In this context, an abuse of discretion is not shown merely by an error in judgment. Rather, the appellant must establish, by reference to the record, that the sentencing court ignored or misapplied the law, exercised its judgment for reasons of partiality, prejudice, bias or ill will, or arrived at a manifestly unreasonable decision. -7- J-A07008-20 Commonwealth v. Gonzalez, 109 A.3d 711, 731 (Pa. Super. 2015) (quotation omitted). Pursuant to 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a), a trial court “has inherent power to[,] at any time[,] . . . increase the conditions under which an order of probation has been imposed upon a finding that a person presents an identifiable threat to public safety.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a). To increase the conditions of an individual’s probation, the trial court must conduct a hearing and “consider the record of the sentencing proceeding together with evidence of the conduct of the defendant while on probation.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b).