State v. Roberts
[…] Bryan D. Roberts, ID No. 1708002212 (Del. Super. Ct. Aug. 10, 2018) (D.I. 44); VOP Sentencing Order, State v. Bryan D. Roberts, ID No. 0911009189 (Del. Super. Ct. Aug. 10, 2018) (DI. 46). 7 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 1448(e)(1)(b) (“[A] prohibited person . . . who knowingly possesses... or controls a firearm . .. while so prohibited shall receive a minimum sentence of... [f]ive years at Level V, ifthe person does so within 10 years of the date of conviction for any violent felony. . .”). 8 DEL. CODE ANN. tit. 11, § 3901(d) (2017) (“[N]o sentence of confinement of any criminal defendant by any court of this State shall be made to run concurrently with any other sentence of confinement imposed on such criminal defendant for any conviction of . . . possession of a firearm by a person prohibited where the criminal defendant was previously convicted of a Title 11 violent felony. . .”). ° See id.