J-S69015-19
[…] it establishes each element of the crime charged and the
commission thereof by the accused, beyond a reasonable
doubt. The Commonwealth need not preclude every possibility
of innocence or establish the defendant’s guilt to a
mathematical certainty. Finally, the trier of fact while passing
upon the credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence
produced, is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
Commonwealth v. Levy, 83 A.3d 457, 461 (Pa. Super. 2013) (quoting
Commonwealth v. Williams, 871 A.2d 254, 259 (Pa. Super. 2005)).
Section 3926 of the Crimes Code defines the offense of theft of services,
as follows:
(a) Acquisition of services.--
(1) A person is guilty of theft if he intentionally obtains services
for himself or for another which he knows are available only for
compensation, by deception or threat, by altering or tampering
with the public utility meter or measuring device by which such
services are delivered or by causing or permitting such altering or
-6-
J-S69015-19
tampering, by making or maintaining any unauthorized
connection, whether physically, electrically or inductively, to a
distribution or transmission line, by attaching or maintaining the
attachment of any unauthorized device to any cable, wire or other
component of an electric, telephone or cable television system or
to a television receiving set connected to a cable television
system, by making or maintaining any unauthorized modification
or alteration to any device installed by a cable television system,
or by false token or other trick or artifice to avoid payment for the
service.
18 Pa.C.S. § 3926(a)(1).
In support of his first insufficiency claim, Appellant contends that there