Malabe v. Association of Apartment Owners of Executive Centre.
[…] (emphasis added.)); Minn. Stat. § 515B.3-116(h)(1) (2017) (“[T]he association’s lien may be foreclosed in a like manner as a mortgage containing a power of sale pursuant to chapter 580, or by action pursuant to chapter 581. The association shall have a power of sale to foreclose the lien pursuant to chapter 580.” (emphasis added.)); Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 82.113(d) (West 2013) (“By acquiring a unit, a unit owner grants to the association a power of sale in connection with the association’s lien.” (emphasis added.)); N.C. Gen. Stat.