In Re: E.S.J., Appeal of: R.S.
[…] Mother did not feel this was a viable option due to her work demands. Ms. Williams also spoke with Mother about daycare options and spoke with her about partially subsidized providers and other resources. Mother expressed at that time a desire that Father would come to the area and care for E.S.J. while she worked. She did not follow through with any of the other resources. ____________________________________________ 3 Section 4581(a)(1)(i) of the Pennsylvania Vehicle Code requires that a child under four years of age be securely fastened in a child passenger restraint system while in a moving vehicle. 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 4581(a)(1)(i) (stating, “any person who is operating a passenger car . . . and who transports a child under four years of age anywhere in the motor vehicle, including the cargo area, shall fasten such child securely in a child passenger restraint system”). The failure to securely fasten the child in a child passenger restraint system is a summary offense. Id. at § 4581(b). -3- J-S22004-20 Approximately one month later, during a home visit, Father was present at Mother's home.