City Of Seattle, Resps v. American Healthcare Services, Inc., Et Ano, App
[…] Emp’t Sec. Dep’t, 164 Wn.2d 909, 915-16, 194 P.3d 255 (2008). A reviewing court must “view the facts in the record in the light most favorable to the nonmoving party.” Verizon Nw., Inc., 164 Wn.2d at 916 (citing Alpine Lakes, 102 Wn. App. at 14). “Summary judgment is appropriate only where the undisputed facts entitle the moving party to judgment as a matter of law.” Verizon Nw., Inc., 164 Wn.2d at 916 (citing Alpine Lakes, 102 Wn. App. at 14). The reviewing court must “evaluate the facts in the administrative record de novo.” Verizon Nw., Inc., 164 Wn.2d at 916; see also RCW 34.05.558 (“Judicial review of disputed issues of fact shall be conducted by the court without a jury and must be confined to the agency record for judicial review.”). Courts review an agency’s legal determinations under an “error of law” standard, see RCW 34.05.570(3)(d), which permits a reviewing court to substitute its view of the law for that of the agency. Verizon Nw., Inc., 164 Wn.2d at 915 (citing Haley v. Med.