City Of Seattle, Resps v. American Healthcare Services, Inc., Et Ano, App
[…] Any local resolution or ordinance not inconsistent with this chapter may provide, after a finding of reasonable cause to believe that discrimination has occurred, for the filing of an action in, or the removal of the matter to, the superior court. (Emphasis added.) 8 No. 79692-5-I/9 Procedure Act.”8 Russell, 70 Wn. App. at 412 n.3 (citing RCW 49.60.270). Thus, litigants seeking judicial review of administrative orders pursuant to anti- discrimination ordinances authorized under RCW 49.60.330 have a right of appeal to the Court of Appeals. See RCW 34.05.526 (review by the Court of Appeals and the Supreme Court “shall be secured in the manner provided by law for review of superior court decisions in other civil cases”); accord Alpine Lakes Prot. Soc’y v. Dep’t of Nat. Res., 102 Wn. App. 1, 6, 979 P.2d 929 (1999) (accepting appeal under the APA from superior court order reviewing an administrative summary judgment order of the Washington Forest Practices Appeals Board).