Dep Of A.s., J.w., R.s
[…] member, we held the court did not err in concluding there was no reason to know

the children were Indian children based on the evidence available then.

       Here, similarly, the Department investigated Wilson’s claims of Indian

ancestry. Wilson’s assertion of Indian ancestry alone did not establish a reason to

know the children were Indian children. On the record before us, Wilson does not

establish an error by the trial court.

Provision of Necessary Services

       Wilson asserts the trial court erred in finding that the Department clearly

met its duty under RCW 13.34.180(1)(d) to provide “all necessary services,

reasonably available, capable of correcting the parental deficiencies within the

foreseeable future.” She challenges the following findings:

              2.57 The mother never asked for any further assistance
       regarding her mental health and substance use disorder treatment.
       The mother made minimal progress in substance use disorder