Nelida Cabeda v. Attorney General United States
[…] Stat. § 566.010(6); Mont. Code Ann. § 45-5-701(9); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 28-318(5); Nev. Rev. Stat. § 201.520(4)–(5); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 632-A:1(IV); N.J. Stat. Ann. § 2C:14-1(d); N.Y. Penal Law § 130.00(3); N.C. Gen. Stat. § 14-202.1(a)(1); N.D. Cent. Code § 12.1-20- 02(5); Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2907.01(B); Okla. Stat. tit. 44, § 920(F)(1)(c); Or. Rev. Stat. § 163.305(6); 11 R.I. Gen. Laws § 11-37-1(7); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-3-655(C); S.D. Codified Laws § 22-22-7.1; Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-15-501(13); Tex. Pe- nal Code Ann. § 21.01(2); Utah Code Ann. § 76-5-404.1(2); Vt. Stat. Ann. tit. 13, § 2602(a)(1); Va. Code Ann. § 18.2- 67.10(6); Wash. Rev. Code § 9A.44.010(2); W. Va. Code § 61- 8B-1(6); Wis. Stat. § 948.01(5)(a); Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 6-2- 301(a)(vii)(A); see 18 Pa. C.S.A. § 3101 (defining “[i]ndecent contact” as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any person”); id. § 3126(a)(8) (criminalizing inde- cent contact by certain defendants with a “complainant . . . less than 16 years of age”); see also 9 Guam Code Ann. § 25.10(a)(8); V.I. Code Ann. tit. 14, § 1699(d).