Samish Indian Nation v. Department Of Licensing
[…] station wholly owned and operated by a tribe, tribal enterprise, or
       tribal member licensed by the tribe to operate a retail station located
       on reservation or trust property.[12]



       8   RCW 34.05.570(1)(a).
       9Crosswhite, 197 Wn. App. at 548 (citing Edelman v. State, 160 Wn. App.
294, 303, 248 P.3d 581 (2011)).
       10   Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wn.2d at 9-10 (citing J.M., 144 Wn.2d at 480).
       11 Magney v. Truc Pham, __ Wn.2d __, 466 P.3d 1077, 1082 (2020)
(alterations in original) (quoting Campbell & Gwinn, 146 Wn.2d at 11).
       12See RCW 82.38.310(5) (“The governor may delegate the power to
negotiate fuel tax agreements to the department of licensing.”).



                                           4
No. 79733-6-I/5



       “Reservation” is not defined in the statute. “Where the legislature has not

defined a term, we may look to dictionary definitions, as well as the statute’s