in Re Gregg Bryan Knight
[…] For the same reason, we reject petitioner’s contention that the requirement of MCL 28.424(4)(b)(iii)— that petitioner have “successfully completed all conditions of probation or parole imposed for the violation resulting in the prohibition”—means that petitioner can pick and choose between his satisfaction of the conditions of his probation or the conditions of his parole.