People of Michigan v. Dean Robert Kimmes
[…] Thus, viewing the evidence in the light most favorable to the prosecutor, Wolfe, 440 Mich at 515, we conclude that 7 MCL 750.411i(1)(e) defines stalking as: [A] willful course of conduct involving repeated or continuing harassment of another individual that would cause a reasonable person to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested and that actually causes the victim to feel terrorized, frightened, intimidated, threatened, harassed, or molested. -12- the evidence was sufficient for a rational trier of fact to find beyond a reasonable doubt that defendant was guilty of aggravated stalking. Affirmed. /s/ James Robert Redford /s/ Jane M. Beckering /s/ Michael J. Kelly -13-