in the Interest of J.M.H., a Child
[…] TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 156.101(a)(1)(A) (West 2014); In re L.C.L., 396 S.W.3d 712, 718 (Tex. App.—Dallas 2013, no pet.). Mother only challenges the element concerning a material and substantial change of circumstances. Section 105.002 of the Texas Family Code provides that a party may demand a jury trial in a suit affecting the parent–child relationship. FAM. § 105.002(a)–(b) (West Supp. 2019). Section 105.002 further provides that a party is “entitled to a verdict by the jury and the court may not contravene a jury verdict” on the issues of conservatorship, the determination of which joint managing conservator has the exclusive right to designate the primary residence of the child, and any geographic restrictions. Id. § 105.002(c)(1); see also Lenz v.