Matter of Gordon
[…] Gordon, 2019 WL 6655643, at *1-2 (Del. Super. Ct. Dec. 5, 2019) (denying motion for correction of sentence under Rule 35(a) and summarily dismissing third motion for postconviction Rule 61). 4 Under 11 Del. C. § 772(a)(1) (2009), “[a] person is guilty of rape in the second degree when the person ... [i]ntentionally engages in sexual intercourse with another person, and the intercourse occurs without the victim’s consent.” A child under the age of sixteen is deemed “unable to consent to a sexual act with a person more than 4 years older than said child.” 11 Del. C. § 761(k) (2009). 5 In re Hovey, 545 A.2d 626, 628 (Del. 1988). 6 Id. 7 In re Carter, 2008 WL 5061144, at *1 (Del. Dec. 1, 2008). 8 Matushefske v.