Agc Bishop, a Joint Venture v. United States
[…] Cf. Axiom Res. Mgmt., Inc. v. United States, 564 F.3d 1374, 1379–81 (Fed. Cir. 2009) (permitting supplementation only when necessary to avoid frustrating effective judicial review). † Under the applicable regulation, AGC needed to establish that it had “a bona fide place of business within [the specific geographic] area prior to submitting its offer for the procurement,” 13 C.F.R. § 124.507(c)(2)(iv), and this was to be determined “as of the date the Participant submitted its initial offer which includes price,” 13 C.F.R. § 124.507(b)(5).