CORRECTED
[…] § 125.2; see FAR 19.402.
67The government does not address this issue at all in its briefs. Any further response is
therefore waived. See SmithKline Beecham Corp. v. Apotex Corp., 439 F.3d 1312, 1320 (Fed. Cir.
2006) (“’When a party includes no developed argumentation on a point . . . we treat the
argument as waived under our sell established rule.’” (quoting Anderson v. City of Boston, 375
F.3d 71, 91 (1st Cir. 2004))).
68In Aviation Enterprises, Inc., the plaintiff asserted that the government “failed to comply with
the notice provisions of section 19.506[,]” the predecessor provision to FAR 19.502-9. 8 Cl. Ct. at
59
The Court also concludes that the agency violated 10 U.S.C. § 2305(b)(2), which
provides that “competitive proposals received in response to a solicitation may be
rejected if the head of the agency determines that such action is in the public interest.”
Based on the Administrative Record, the Court was unable to find the involvement of
the agency head in a cancellation decision, any delegation of authority by the head of
agency to the contracting officer to make a cancellation decision, or that the contracting