Carlton & Harris Chiropractic v. PDR Network, LLC
[…] It provides a mechanism for challenging the validity of certain administrative orders, including all final and reviewable orders of the Federal Communications Commission. 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1). A party that wants a court to “enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of” such an order may challenge the order by filing a petition in the court of appeals for the judicial circuit where the petitioner resides or has its principal office, or in the Court of Appeals for the D.C. Circuit. 28 U.S.C. §§ 2342(1), 2343. That procedural path “promotes judicial efficiency,”