White v. State
[…] State, 227 A.3d 1097, 2020 WL 1845887, at *7 (Del. Apr. 13, 2020) (TABLE) (“The Blockburger test was codified in 11 Del. C. § 206.”). 70 Williamson v. State, 707 A.2d 350, 362–63 (Del. 1998). 71 11 Del. C. §§ 511–13. 72 11 Del. C. §§ 512. 73 11 Del. C. §§ 513. 74 See Dougherty v. State, 21 A.3d 1, 1 (Del. 2011) (“a person is guilty of conspiracy second degree when, intending to promote the commission of a felony, ‘the person ... [a]grees to aid another person ... in the planning or commission of the felony ... and the person or another person with whom the person conspired commits an overt act in pursuance of the conspiracy.’”) (quoting 11 Del.