White v. State
[…] Br. at 44. 197 See 11 Del. C. § 4205(b)(1) (a class A felony is punishable by “not less than 15 years up to life imprisonment to be served at Level V except for conviction of first degree murder in which event § 4209 of this title shall apply.”). 198 App. to Op.