White v. State
[…] Offenses for which White was previously arrested but not convicted may be taken into account at sentencing so long as they have “a minimal indicium of reliability and [are] not demonstrably false, and that the defendant has the opportunity to explain or rebut the information.”191 189 See Ayala v. State, 204 A.3d 829, 838-39 nn.46–47 (Del. 2019) (observing that several types of conduct, formerly classified as felonies, were now aggravating factors for other drug misdemeanor and felony offenses). 190 See 11 Del. C. § 4201(c) (“The following felonies shall be designated as violent felonies: . . . Title 16, Section 4752 Former Manufacture/Delivery/Possession with Intent to Deliver a Controlled or Counterfeit Controlled Substance.”). 191 Ferry v. State, 173 A.3d 1048, 2017 WL 5041470, at *2 (Del. Nov. 1, 2017) (TABLE) (citing Mayes v.