in the Interest of M.B., a Child
[…] In reviewing that finding, we

note that Mother underwent extensive drug treatment, including outpatient and inpatient

treatment, sober living, maintained a sponsor, and gained and maintained employment.

Mother testified that the last time she used drugs was September 3, 2017. Mother entered

the Haven for Hope for treatment, where she remained until January 2019. Additionally,

Mother was residing with several other adults and children, including her own son. Finally,

the court interviewed M.B. in chambers. See TEX. FAM. CODE. ANN. § 153.009(b)

(providing that the “court may interview the child in chambers to determine the child's

wishes as to possession, access, or any other issue in the suit affecting the parent-child

relationship”). Because the interview is not on the record, we must assume the

information and evidence heard by the court, support the court’s findings. See Bennett,

96 S.W.3d at 230.

       In reviewing the record for factual sufficiency, we will detail the evidence relative