Henry v. Azar
[…] Council for Urological Interests, 668 F.3d at 708. 2 Furthermore, the Court disagrees with Mr. Henry’s assertion that following the ALJ’s March 30, 2020 dismissal order, he had “no further avenue of administrative proceedings available” and his “only option to obtain further review of his claim was to bring an action before this court” under § 1331. Pls.’ Opp’n at 13. To support this proposition, Mr. Henry relies on 42 C.F.R. § 405.1054(b), which provides that such an ALJ order “is binding and not subject to further review.” See Pls.’ Opp’n at 13. But, as explained above, § 405.1054(b) goes on to state that such an administrative order “is binding and not subject to further review unless it is vacated by the ALJ or attorney adjudicator under § 405.1052(e).” 42 C.F.R. § 405.1054(b)(emphasis added). Mr. Henry does not address this administrative provision for vacatur, but the Court finds it relevant to his jurisdictional argument under Illinois Council. The administrative record does not show that Mr.