J-A28011-20
[…] find there was sufficient evidence for the jury, as fact-finder, to conclude that
____________________________________________
8 A person is guilty of indecent assault pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(7)
“if the person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the
complainant to have indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes
the complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces for the
purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the complainant
and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of age[.]” 18 Pa.C.S.A.
§ 3126(a)(7). Section 3101 of the Pennsylvania Crimes Code defines
“indecent contact” as “[a]ny touching of the sexual or other intimate parts of
the person for the purpose of arousing or gratifying sexual desire, in any
person.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3101.
-9-
J-A28011-20
Appellant engaged in multiple acts in continuation of his purpose to have
indecent contact with the victim by inappropriately touching her sexual or
intimate parts. Therefore, Appellant’s first issue is without merit.9