In re A.C.C., et al.,
[…] 196, 202–204.)
Finally, Mother contends the Agency had failed to provide her with
sufficient services to reunify with her children, notwithstanding the court’s
order at disposition that she participate in parenting classes and therapy.
She says she demonstrated she was capable of change and such services
would have helped her, so the Agency’s inaction “presented a sufficient
roadblock to terminating the dependency case.” This, too, was not reason to
continue jurisdiction. Mother was not entitled to reunification services since
12
the children had been placed with Father at disposition. (See § 16507, subd.
(b) [“[f]amily reunification services shall only be provided when a child has
been placed in out-of-home care, or is in the care of a previously noncustodial
parent under the supervision of the juvenile court”]; In re A.L. (2010) 188
Cal.App.4th 138, 145 [no reunification services called for when a child is not
removed from a custodial parent].)3 Moreover, as discussed, the paramount
consideration at a section 364 hearing is whether conditions that led to the