Nowicki, F. v. Righter, K.
[…] In re Jackson, 174 A.3d 14, 26 (Pa. Super. 2017) (citing 20 Pa.C.S. § 7705).4 Our Supreme Court has previously explained that “[i]f there are several [co-]trustees, one or more of them can maintain a suit against another to compel him to perform his duties under the trust, or to enjoin him from committing a breach of trust, or to compel him to redress a breach of trust committed by him.” Tracy v. Cent. Tr. Co., 192 A. 869, 870 (Pa. 1937) (citations omitted) (emphases added). Section 7763 of Uniform Trusts Act states in relevant part: (a) Majority decision.—Co[-]trustees who do not reach a unanimous decision may act by majority decision. (a.1) When no majority.—When a dispute arises among trustees as to the exercise or nonexercise of any of their powers and there is no agreement by a majority of them, unless otherwise provided by the trust instrument, the court in its discretion, upon petition filed by any of the trustees or any party in interest... may direct the exercise or nonexercise of the power as it deems necessary for the best interest of the trust. K K K (g) Reasonable care.—Each trustee shall exercise reasonable care to: (1) prevent a co[-]trustee from committing a breach of trust involving fraud or self-dealing; and (2) compel a co[-]trustee to redress a breach of trust involving fraud or self-dealing. 4“The common law of trusts and principles of equity supplement [the Uniform Trusts Act], except to the extent modified by this chapter or another statute of this Commonwealth.” 20 Pa.C.S. § 7706. -J- J-A27016-20 20 Pa.C.S. § 7763(a), (a.1), (g).