Garcia v. Acosta
[…] Id. at 35–36 (quoting 2010 Rule, 75 Fed. Reg. at 6893) (alteration in original). This argument falls wide of the mark. 11 Section 1188 says nothing about 11 The Court notes that although it need not resolve the issue, this aspect of Plaintiffs’ attack may well present the type of programmatic challenge precluded by Lujan, 497 U.S. at 890–91, and Norton, 542 U.S. at 62–66, given the salutary, broad purposes of the INA provision at issue, see 8 U.S.C. § 1188(a) (“A petition to import an alien as an H-2A worker . . . may not be approved . . . unless . . . (A) there are not sufficient workers who are able, willing, and qualified, and who will be available at the time and place needed, to perform the labor or services involved in the petition, and (B) the employment of the alien in such labor or services will not adversely affect the wages and working conditions of workers in the United States similarly employed.”). 33 which wage rates DOL must consider (or determine) before granting a certification.