In Re: Mh 2020-004882
[…] A.R.S. § 32-3251(8), (10). “Psychotherapy” is defined as “a variety of treatment methods developing out of generally accepted theories about human behavior and development.” A.R.S. § 32-3251(14). ¶17 F.M. testified that he did not provide therapy or counseling during his interaction with J.H. and spoke with J.H. for only about fifteen to twenty minutes.