2 SANDWICH ISLES COMMUNICATIONS v. UNITED STATES
[…] Cir.
2004). “To determine whether a statutory scheme dis-
places Tucker Act jurisdiction, a court must ‘examin[e] the
purpose of the [statute], the entirety of its text, and the
structure of review that it establishes.’” Horne v. Dep’t of
Agric., 569 U.S. 513, 527 (2013) (quoting United States v.
Fausto, 484 U.S. 439, 444 (1988)).
“In the Communications Act, Congress enacted a com-
prehensive statutory and regulatory regime governing or-
ders of the Commission.” Folden, 379 F.3d at 1357. The
Communications Act specifically provides for judicial re-
view of FCC decisions in 47 U.S.C. § 402. Subsection
402(a) provides that “[a]ny proceeding to enjoin, set aside,
annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this
chapter (except those appealable under subsection (b) of
this section) shall be brought as provided by [the Hobbs
Act].” 47 U.S.C. § 402(a). The Hobbs Act, in turn, provides
for the courts of appeals to have “exclusive jurisdiction” to
“enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to deter-
mine the validity of” all final orders of the Commission