West Harwood 334B Land Trust, Kingman Holdings, LLC, Trustee v. Eugenie Clement and Rosemary Clement
[…] Seventeenth Order, Misc. Dkt. No. 20-9071, ¶¶ 3, 11. 3. Extension of Clement’s redemption deadline a. The Property Code deadline Clement’s redemption right is governed by Property Code Section 82.113, which states: “The owner of a unit purchased at a foreclosure sale of the association’s lien for assessments may redeem the unit not later than the 90th day after the date of the foreclosure sale.” Tex. Prop. Code Ann. § 82.113(g). The ninetieth day following the foreclosure sale of Clement’s property was May 4, 2020. If the redemption period is not extended, her right to redeem the property expired on that date. See id.