Green America Recycling, LLC v. Clean Earth, Inc.
[…] Washington, 326 U.S. 310, 316 (1945)). 53 See In re Asbestos Litig., 2015 WL 556434, at *3 (Del. Super. Ct. Jan. 30, 2015) (“A motion under Rule 12(b)(2) presents a factual matter, not a legal question alone.” (citing Hart Holding Co., Inc. v. Drexel Burnham Lambert Inc., 593 A.2d 535, 538 (Del. Ch. 1991))). 54 E.g., Lisa, S.A. v. Mayorga, 2009 WL 1846308, at *5 (Del. Ch. June 22, 2009), aff’d, 993 A.2d 1042 (Del. 2010). -11- Title 10, section 3104(c) of the Delaware Code enumerates an exhaustive list of contacts through which a Delaware court can exercise personal jurisdiction over a non-resident defendant who has not consented to suit here. Under the statute, “a court may exercise personal jurisdiction over any non[-]resident . . . who in person or through an agent:” (1) transacts any business or performs any character of work or service in Delaware; (2) contracts to supply services or things in Delaware; (3) causes tortious injury in Delaware by an act or omission in Delaware; (4) causes tortious injury inside or outside Delaware by an act or omission