Protect Zangle Cove, Apps V. Wa Dept Of Fish And Wildlife, Resps
[…] An “[a]quatic farmer” is a “private sector person who commercially farms and manages the cultivating of private sector cultured aquatic products on the person's own land or on land in which the person has a present right of possession.” RCW 15.85.020(2). “Aquaculture” is defined as “the process of growing, farming, or cultivating private sector cultured aquatic products in marine or fresh waters and includes management by an aquatic farmer.” RCW 15.85.020(1).