in the Matter of the Estate of Michael Shannon Clark II
[…] We sustain Clark’s second issue and conclude that the county court deprived her of due process by not giving her notice that the court would consider vacating the family-allowance order. We do not resolve Clark’s first issue challenging the county court’s jurisdiction to vacate the family-allowance order nor her third issue arguing that the county court had no statutory authority to vacate the order on its own motion. See Tex. R. App. P. 47.1. Accordingly, based on the sole issue that we address and sustain, we reverse the county court’s April 3, 2020 order vacating its 1 Section 32.002(a) provides that “[i]n a county in which there is no statutory probate court or county court at law exercising original probate jurisdiction, the county court has original jurisdiction of probate proceedings.” Tex. Est. Code Ann. § 32.002(a). 2 June 21, 2019 family-allowance order, and we remand this matter to the county court for further proceedings.