State v. Budik
[…] (1) Harbors or conceals such person; or
(2) Warns such person of impending discovery or apprehension; or
(3) Provides such person with money, transportation, disguise, or other means of avoiding discovery or apprehension; or
(4) Prevents or obstructs, by use of force, deception, or threat, anyone from performing an act that might aid in the discovery or apprehension of such person; or
(5) Conceals, alters, or destroys any physical evidence that might aid in the discovery or apprehension of such person; or
(6) Provides such person with a weapon.

RCW 9A.76.050. In other words, a person renders criminal assistance if he or she (1) knows that another person (a) “has committed a crime or juvenile offense” or (b) “is being sought by law enforcement officials for the commission of a crime or juvenile offense” or (c) “has escaped from a detention facility” and (2) intends “to prevent, hinder, or delay the apprehension or prosecution” of that other person and (3) undertakes one of the six specified actions. Id.