In re E.E.
[…] Id., citing Goldfuss v. Davidson, 79 Ohio St.3d 116, 679 N.E.2d 1099 (1997), syllabus. This is not that case. Mother has not claimed plain error, and upon review of the record, we find no plain error in the juvenile court’s exercise of jurisdiction. R.C. 2151.27(A)(1) states, in pertinent part: Subject to division (A)(2) of this section, any person having knowledge of a child who appears * * * to be an unruly, abused, neglected, or dependent child may file a sworn complaint with respect to that child in the juvenile court of the county in which the child has a residence or legal settlement or in which the violation, unruliness, abuse, neglect, or dependency allegedly occurred. * * * The sworn complaint may be upon information and belief, and, in addition to the allegation that the child committed the violation or is an unruly, abused, neglected, or dependent child, the complaint shall allege the particular facts upon which the allegation that the child committed the violation or is an unruly, abused, neglected, or dependent child is based. In the instant case, the complaint alleged that D.A. was neglected, and alleged as a factual basis that Mother lacked appropriate judgment with which to care for the children and that Mother allowed M.A. to return to the home after allegations of sexual abuse.3 There were sufficient facts to