Florida Agency for Workforce Innovation v. United States Department of Labor
[…] Id. at § 1578(b). The scope of our review, however, is limited. See State of La., Dep’t of Labor v. U.S. Dep’t of Labor, 108 F.3d 614, 617 (5th Cir. 1997). Section 1578(a)(3) provides that “[n]o objection to the order of the Secretary shall be considered by the court unless the objection shall have been specifically and timely urged before the Secretary. Review shall be limited to questions of law and the Secretary’s findings of fact shall be conclusive if supported by substantial evidence.” 29 U.S.C. § 1578(a)(3).