¶18 We disagree with Walter’s first argument that the trial court erred because it did not utilize the required child support worksheet. On January 15, 2010, the trial court entered signed Washington State child support schedule worksheets. RCW 26.19.035(3) requires that “Worksheets in the form developed by the administrative office of the courts shall be completed under penalty of perjury and filed in every proceeding in which child support is determined.” Thus, using child support worksheets, based on statewide guidelines, is mandatory. RCW 26.19.035(3), (4); see In re Marriage of Sacco, 114 Wn.2d 1, 3-4, 784 P.2d 1266 (1990).