*133FACTS
[…] A trial court abuses its discretion when it bases its decision on untenable or unreasonable grounds. State v. Cunningham, 96 Wn.2d 31, 34, 633 P.2d 886 (1981). “To the extent that a court bases its ruling on an incorrect interpretation of the law, it bases it on untenable grounds.” C.A.E., 148 Wn. App. at 724-25 (citing State v. Quismundo, 164 Wn.2d 499, 504, 192 P.3d 342 (2008)). We review issues of statutory interpretation and alleged errors of law de novo. State v. Bunker, 169 Wn.2d 571, 577-78, 238 P.3d 487 (2010); State v. Haney, 125 Wn. App. 118, 123, 104 P.3d 36 (2005).
¶11 RCW 13.40.127 provides for juvenile deferred dispositions. Pursuant to this statute, “[p]ayment of restitution under RCW 13.40.190 shall be a condition of community supervision under this section.” RCW 13.40.127(5) (emphasis added). RCW 13.40.190(1) states,
*137(a) In its dispositional order, the court shall require the respondent to make restitution to any persons who have suffered loss or damage as a result of the offense committed by the respondent. . . .