*896FACTS
[…] ¶35 Taking all of Morris’s expenses as legitimate and reasonable, he still had the ability to pay the support ordered. He has not established an abuse of discretion.
*910V. Attorney Fees
¶36 Reyes requests attorney fees pursuant to RAP 18.1 and RCW 26.09.140. Although we affirm the trial court’s ruling, Reyes’s mistake below was an impetus for this appeal. We decline to award attorney fees on appeal.
¶37 We affirm.
Cox and Schindler, JJ., concur.Reconsideration denied October 22, 2013.
Postsecondary support may, but need not be, based on the economic table. RCW 26.19.090(1) states, "The child support schedule shall be advisory and not mandatory for postsecondary educational support.” The term “child support schedule” refers to the economic table in RCW 26.19.020. In re Marriage of Daubert, 124 Wn. App. 483, 505, 99 P.3d 401 (2004), abrogated on other grounds by In re Marriage of McCausland, 159 Wn.2d 607, 152 P.3d 1013 (2007).