TEX. TAX CODE § 34.04(a). The court must order proceeds to be paid to each party that establishes its claim to the proceeds. Id. § 34.04(c). If no claimant establishes entitlement to the proceeds within this period, the “clerk shall distribute the excess proceeds to each taxing unit participating in the sale in an amount equal to the proportion its taxes, penalties, and interests bear to the total amount of taxes, penalties, and interest due all participants in the sale.” Id. § 34.03(b). Section 34.04(e) authorizes interlocutory appeals from orders “directing that all or part of the excess proceeds be paid to a party.” Id. § 34.04(e).