There is generally only one final judgment in a case, which is, as Rushmore concedes, the 2017 judgment to Harris County for the unpaid taxes. See TEX. R. CIV. P. 301; Lehmann, 39 S.W.3d at 192. The disbursement order is a post-judgment order. See Ragsdale, 273 S.W.3d at 764; Mount Vernon United Methodist Church, 2019 WL 6869333, at *2. Thus, the determinative issue is whether we have statutory authority to review the post- judgment disbursement order. Carter, 573 S.W.3d at 788; Ragsdale, 273 S.W.3d at 763. Tax Code section 34.04(e) authorizes appeals from orders “directing that all or part of the excess proceeds be paid to a party.” TEX. TAX CODE § 34.04(e). This Court and at least one of our sister courts has strictly construed subsection (e), as we must, to authorize appeals only from orders granting a petition to withdraw excess proceeds but not from orders denying a petition to withdraw excess proceeds.