Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 15.002(a). As previously discussed, the Plaintiffs pleaded that venue is proper in McCulloch County because (1) under Section 15.002(a), McCulloch County is the county of the principal office of Lonesome Dove, see id., and (2) under Section 15.005, venue is also proper in McCulloch County as to the Zapatas because their claims against those defendants “aris[e] out of 14 the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions,” see id. § 15.005 (“In a suit in which the plaintiff has established proper venue against a defendant, the court also has venue of all defendants in all claims or actions arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences.”). In addition, the Plaintiffs and Lonesome Dove each filed a response to the motions to transfer venue, denying the Zapatas’ allegations that Clear Diamond and Lonesome Dove are the same entity.