Id. (citing Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 15.003(c)(1)). If the record contains any probative evidence supporting venue in the county of suit, a transfer is improper even if the preponderance of the evidence is to the contrary. Id. In this case, the Plaintiffs assert that venue is proper in McCulloch County based on the general venue provisions found in Section 15.002. Subsection(a) of Section 15.002 states, in relevant part: (a) Except as otherwise provided by this subchapter or Subchapter B or C, all lawsuits shall be brought: (1) in the county in which all or a substantial part of the events or omissions giving rise to the claim occurred; [or] (2) in the county of the defendant’s principal office in this state, if the defendant is not a natural person. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 15.002(a).