691-40.103. Restriction of Expenditures. Expenditures from state funds for
[…] Consequently, rule 691-40.103(6) is vague and an invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority in violation of section 120.52(8)(d).
We agree with the ALJ’s conclusions on this point.
AFFIRMED.
TORPY, V., LAWSON, C., and BERGER, W., Associate Judges, concur.. By order of the Chief Justice of the Florida Supreme Court, the judges of the Fifth Dis*725trict Court of Appeal were appointed temporary judges of the First District to determine this case.
. Section 255.043(1) provides that each appropriation for original construction of a state building with public access “shall include an amount of up to 0.5 percent of the total appropriation for the construction of the building, not to exceed $100,000, to be used for the acquisition of works of art,” which must be displayed in public areas of the building.