I. Facts
[…] The trial court denied the motion to dismiss, adjudicated J.G. delinquent, and committed him to a moderate risk residential program followed by a year of probation.
II. Analysis
In order to be convicted of trespass after warning, the defendant must have been previously ordered not to be on the premises and subsequently violated that order. Subsection (2)(b) of section 810.09 makes such violation a misdemeanor of the first degree and provides that the offender commits the offense “[i]f the offender defies an order to leave, personally communicated to the offender by the owner of the premises or by an authorized person .... ” (Emphasis added.)