Board of Trustees v. Walton County
[…] Board of Trustees v. Walton County

SWANSON, J.

Appellants seek review of a non-final order determining that venue of this inverse condemnation lawsuit will remain in the Circuit Court for Leon County. We have jurisdiction. Art. V, § 4(b)(1), Fla. Const, (granting to district courts of appeal jurisdiction to “review interlocutory orders ... to the extent provided by rules adopted by the supreme court”); Fla. R. App. P. 9.130(a)(3)(A) (providing for appeal to the district courts of appeal of non-final orders that “concern venue”).